Home H.S. I.S. Mosaic Barryton Mecosta Weidman 3102 Arthur Rd. Remus MI 49340 / 989.967.2200


Chippewa Hills Intermediate School

 

Administrative Staff
 
Chi Ethridge
Principal
   
 
Ben Wright
Dean of Students
   
           
Teaching Staff
 
Sandi Beckwith
6th Grade
   
 
Mike Bendele
7th Grade Science
 
 
Jodi Bloss-Ehnis
6th - 8th Grade Band
   
 
Deb Buehner
8th Grade Soc. Studies
   
 
Kathy Cox
5th Grade
   
 
Trevor Dagley
8th Grade Math
 
 
Brenda Donley
31A Intervention
 
 
Pattie Durbin
5th/6th Grade PE / Computer Skills
 
 
Cindy Eldred
7th Grade Language Arts
 
 
Nate Ethridge
7th/8th Grade Health
   
 
Karen Fate
6th Grade
   
  Torry Gagne 7th/8th Grade Special Education (CI) tgagne@chsd.us    
 
Martha Goodrich
7th Grade Social Studies
   
 
Theresa Hansen
5th/6th Grade Special Education
   
 
Zach Hatfield
8th Grade Science
 
 
Sam Hepinstall
7th/8th Grade Phys. Ed.
   
 
Katrina Hunt
5th/6th Grade Special Education
   
 
Meredith Langell
8th Grade Language Arts
   
 
Sue Lodes
6th Grade
 
 
Robert Lyons
5th Grade
   
 
Eric McArthur
6th Grade
   
 
James McLeod
Orchestra / Band
   
 
Cheri Mortensen
5th Grade
   
 
Beth Mundwiler
8th Grade Special Education
   
 
Bob O'Neil
7t/ 8th Grade Art
   
 
Casey Russell
5th Grade
   
 
Chris Smith
Counselor
   
 
Dan Thompson
7th Grade Special Education
   
 
Trent Thompson
7th Grade. Math
 
 
Darcy Vredenburg
5th/6th Grade Special Education
   
 
Lynn Williams
6th Grade
   
 
Maureen Williams
5th Grade
   
 
Rod Young
7th/8th Grade Tech Ed / PE
   
           
Support Staff
 
Lisa Adams
Cook
   
 
Kent Blackmer
Cafeteria Server
   
 
Todd Cook
Special Education Aide
   
 
Shelly Farmer
Custodian
   
 
Mary Fate
5th/6th Grade Indian Education Tutor
   
 
Dena Flachs
Cook
   
 
Michelle Hepinstall
7th/8th Grade Indian Education Tutor
   
 
David Jewell
Custodian
   
 
Annette Jorgensen
Special Education Aide
   
 
Danny May
Custodian
   
 
Sharon Leosh
Special Education Aide
   
 
Linda Lucas
Custodian
   
 
Bill Patterson
Cafeteria Computer
   
           
 
Mary Roosa
Secretary
   
 
Lisa Stickler
Secretary
   
Cherie Sweeney
Special Education Aide
   
 
Nikki Walcutt
5th/6th Grade Tutor
   
 
Carol Walker
Cafeteria Server
   
   
Media Center/RTP Aide